Football will celebrate Parents' Night this Friday, September 21 before the game with Bloomer.  All parents will be recognized on the field with their player.  The soccer games scheduled for Thursday, September 20 have been rescheduled to Friday, September 21.  Varsity at 4:00 PM.  No JV game.

Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

Cumberland School District

Be Respectful. Be Ready. Be Responsible. It starts with YOU.

District News

Calendar

Choose a Calendar

Events

September 21 - Friday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
4:00 PM - Boys Soccer at Amery
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football (Home) vs. Bloomer
September 22 - Saturday
FFA - Annual Barron Co. Farm Bureau Meeting @ 12 p.m. in Rice Lake
9:00 AM - 5th & 6th Grade Football
10:00 AM - Volleyball at NW
September 23 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Cumberland Youth Softball Assocation
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
7:00 PM - Community Ed: Adult Co-Ed Soccer
September 24 - Monday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
3:00 PM - MS Cross Country (Home)
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:30 PM - Cross Country Home Cumb. Invite
5:00 PM - C Squad Volleyball at Shell Lake
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - 9/10 Football home vs Hayward
6:00 PM - JV Volleyball at Chetek/Weyer
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
September 25 - Tuesday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer home vs Baldwin
5:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (home) Quad
5:45 PM - JV Quad at Chetek/Weyer
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
September 26 - Wednesday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
September 27 - Thursday
FFA - Food for America Program - Barron HS
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
2:15 PM - MS Cross Country @ Ladysmith
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 3224
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:15 PM - Middle School Football @ Amery
4:30 PM - Cross Country at Ladysmith Invite TBD
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Barron
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball vs Ladysmith (Home)
5:45 PM - Volleyball at Barron
September 28 - Friday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football at Hayward
September 29 - Saturday
10:00 AM - CHS Band
10:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ Irondale
10:00 AM - Community Ed: Jui-Jitsu Seminar
September 30 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Cumberland Youth Softball Assocation
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
7:00 PM - Community Ed: Adult Co-Ed Soccer
October 1 - Monday
CHS Homecoming Week
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - C Team Quad Volleyball at Shell Lake
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Instant Pot Class
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - JV Volleyball game vs Chetek/Weyer
6:00 PM - 9/10 Football at Spooner
October 2 - Tuesday
CHS Homecoming Week
FFA - World Dairy Expo Judging Day
4:15 PM - Cross Country at Hayward
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Washburn
5:00 PM - Middle School Football vs Unity (Home)
5:00 PM - Middle School @ Spooner
5:45 PM - Volleyball home vs NW
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Mosaic Art
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 3 - Wednesday
CHS Homecoming Week
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 4 - Thursday
CHS Homecoming Week
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer home vs Hayward
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball vs Rice Lake (Home)
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
October 5 - Friday
CHS Homecoming Week
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football (Home) vs. Spooner (Homecoming)
October 6 - Saturday
Volleyball HON home TBD
FFA - FIRE Leadership Conference @ UW-River Falls
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
10:00 AM - CHS Band
10:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ Chippewa Falls
6:00 PM - Hall of Fame Banquet
October 7 - Sunday
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 8 - Monday
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - C Team Football game (Home) vs Ladysmith
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
7:00 PM - Boys Soccer at Osceola
October 9 - Tuesday
MS Cross Country HON @ Ladysmith (Time TBD)
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Cross Country HON TBD
4:30 PM - JV/C Volleyball at Hayward
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Unity/SCF
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Mosaic Art
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 10 - Wednesday
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Girls Indianhead Regional League of Softball Fall Meeting
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 11 - Thursday
9:00 AM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CHS/CMS Students
9:00 AM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CHS/CMS Students
1:30 PM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CES Students
4:30 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Game at New Richmond
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball @ Bloomer
5:00 PM - Middle School Football @ C/W
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Fermenting 101
5:30 PM - Volleyball HON Quad at Hayward
October 12 - Friday
12:00 PM - CHS Marching Band @ Home
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00 PM - CHS Marching Band Depart for State
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football at Ladysmith
October 13 - Saturday
5:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ State
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
October 14 - Sunday
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 15 - Monday
School Picture Retake Day - Lifetouch
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
October 16 - Tuesday
Volleyball Regionals TBD
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 17 - Wednesday
Amalia's Hope - Guest Speaker Brigette Henschel
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 18 - Thursday
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Copper Metal Etching
October 19 - Friday
FB Playoffs TBD
9:00 AM - CHS Class of 2022 - Respect Retreat
2:00 PM - MS Band Concert
October 20 - Saturday
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
11:00 AM - Cross Country at St. Croix Central
October 21 - Sunday
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
Cumberland School District • 1010 8th Avenue, Cumberland, WI 54829 • (715) 822-5124 • Fax: (715) 822-5136
Copyright © 2018 Cumberland School District. All Rights Reserved.